Switch RX328GSP-SFP

8-port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Slot

SKU: RX328GSP-SFP Category: Industrial PoE Switches,

Industrial Ethernetwitch, 8 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports and 2 port 1000M SFP slot,for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as poweringnetwork camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other devices.

Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterruptedPoE system. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power

  • 8 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
  • Supports Daisy-Chain connection
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs.
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
  • -40?-85? operating temperature range.
  • 5-Year Warranty

  Product Name

 8 Port 10/100/1000M Managed Industrial PoE Switch

  Product Model

 YH628GSP-SFP

  Interface

 8x 10/100/1000Base-T ports POE + 2x gigabit SFP slots + 1 Console port

  Network Protocols

 IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

 IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

 IEEE802.3af,  IEEE802.3at

PoE Specification

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

PoE ports: 1-8 ports support PoE

Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices

Output Voltage: DC52V

Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-

Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(?100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(?100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(?100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table: 16K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

Protection

Lightening protection, IP40 protection

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; OPT/Link; PoE; Link/Act

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC52V (48?57V) /Terminal block

 Spanning Tree Protocol

  (STP)

 Standard Spanning Tree (STP) 802.1d

 Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w

 Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP) 802.1s

 G.8032 ERPS

 

 Aggregation

 Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) IEEE 802.3ad;

 Up to 7 groups ; Up to 14 ports per group

 VLAN

 Support up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4096 VLAN IDs) ;n

 Port-based VLAN; IEEE 802.1Q tag-based VLAN

 IGMP v1/v2 snooping

 IGMP limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters;      

 Supports 256 multicast groups

 GMRP

 supports GARP multicast registration protocol

 MAC

 Locks MAC Addresses to ports; 

 Learned MAC address limiting;

 QOS

 Based on 802.1p (COS) classification;  Based on DSCP classification

 Based on the source IP, destination IP, port number classification

 Support SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategy;  Support traffic speed limit CAR

 MPLS

 MPLS supports static LSP

 Support VPN MPLS

 LLDP

 supports LLDP link discovery protocol

 System management

 User add / delete user; User login, operation, status, event log

 Device reset, configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting

 Secure Shell (SSH)

 Protocol

 SSH secures Telnet traffic in or out the switch, SSH v1 and v2 are supported

 Secure Sockets Layer

 (SSL), HTTPS

 SSL encrypts the http traffic, allowing advance secure access to the browser-

 based management GUI in the switch

 Port Security

 Locks MAC Addresses to ports, and limits learned MAC addresses

 DHCP Snooping

 Prevent unauthorized configuration and use of IP addresses, while providing

 support for IP Source Guard and ARP detection

 ACLs

 

 Support for up to 256 entries; Drop or rate limitation based on source and

 destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, differentiated

 services code point (DSCP) / IP precedence, TCP/ UDP source and destination

 ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol

 (ICMP) packets, IGMP packets, TCP flag

 IP Source Guard

 Prevents datagram with spoofed addresses from being in the network

 ARP Inspection

 Prevent ARP spoofing attacks and ARP

 Storm control

 Prevents traffic on a LAN from being disrupted by a broadcast, multicast,

 or unicast storm on a port

(Web/ SSL, Telnet/ SSH, ping, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP), SNMP, Syslog)

 Web GUI interface

 Built-in switch configuration utility for browser-based device configuration

 (HTTP/ HTTPs). Supports configuration, system dashboard, maintenance, and

 monitoring

 Dual Image

 Dual image provides independent primary and secondary OS files for backup

 while upgrading

 Firmware upgrade

 Web browser upgrade (HTTP/ HTTPs) and TFTP; Upgrade through console port

 Port mirroring

 Traffic on a port can be mirrored to another port for analysis with a network

 analyzer or RMON probe. Up to N-1 (N is Switch’s Ports) ports can be mirrored

 to single destination port. A single session is supported

 Other management

 Single IP management; HTTP/HTTPs; SSH; RADIUS; DHCP Client; SNTP; cable

 diagnostics; ping; syslog; Telnet client (SSH secure support)

 Working Environment

 Working temperature: -40?+85? ;  Storage temperature: -40?+85?

 Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 Industry Standard 

 FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:

 IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)

 IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)

 IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV

 IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV

 IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)

 IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)

 Shell

 IP40 protect grade, metal shell

 Installation

 DIN-Rail or Wall mounts

 Packing List 

 1×Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block)

 1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

 1×DIN-Rail mounting kit

 Certification

 CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B

 EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

 MTBF

 300,000 hours

 Weight & Size

 Product Weight: 0.85 KG

 Packing Weight: 1.1 KG

 Product size (L×W×H): 143mm× 104mm× 48mm

 Packing size(L×W×H): 257mm× 182mm× 67mm

 Warranty

 5-years 

 

Related ProductsYou might also like
Ethernet Switch RX305GP

2 port 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial POE